gen_6237.1.gif
HOME PAGE
BRAESIDE  BIRDS
BRAESIDE IMAGES
Australian Animals
Australian Birds
Playpen
LINKS
Flower Playpen
Bird find by common name
Blue Ibis ????
e-mail me
Southern Boobook


Southern Boobook

_DSC3180.jpg

Order: Strigiformes
Family: Strigidae
Genus: Ninox
Species: novaeseelandiae




Other names: mopoke , morepork

Technical details
Sony A700
Lens Sony 70-300G F4-5.6

Focal length : 210mm
Aperture : F5.6
Shutter speed : 1/45
ISO : 800
Date : Nov 2011