gen_6735.1.gif
HOME PAGE
BRAESIDE  BIRDS
BRAESIDE IMAGES
Australian Animals
Australian Birds
Playpen
LINKS
Flower Playpen
Bird find by common name
Blue Ibis ????
e-mail me
Clamorous Reed-warbler


Clamorous Reed-warbler

2006 6061.jpg

Other names: Australian Reed-Warbler, Reedbird, Reedlark, Water Sparrow.

Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sylviidae
Genus: Acrocephalus
Species: stentoreus




Technical details
Konica_Minolta Dynax 5D
Lens Sigma 50-500mm F4-6.3 Focal length : 500mm
Apeture : F6.3
Shutter speed : 1/125
ISO : 200
Date : Nov 2006


2006 6069.jpg




Technical details
Konica_Minolta Dynax 5D
Lens Sigma 50-500mm F4-6.3 Focal length : 500mm
Apeture : F6.3
Shutter speed : 1/320
ISO : 200
Date : Nov 2006


2007-14285web.jpg




Technical details
Konica_Minolta Dynax 5D
Lens Sigma 50-500mm F4-6.3 Focal length : 500mm
Apeture : F7.1
Shutter speed : 1/200
ISO : 800
Date : Jan 2008