gen_6237.1.gif
HOME PAGE
BRAESIDE  BIRDS
BRAESIDE IMAGES
Australian Animals
Australian Birds
Playpen
LINKS
Flower Playpen
Bird find by common name
Blue Ibis ????
e-mail me
Bassian Thrush


Bassian Thrush

_DSC3853web.jpg

Order: Passeriformes
Family: Muscicapidae
Genus: Zoothera
Species: lunulata



other names:
Olive-tailed thrush, Ground Thrush, Mountain Thrush, Scaly Thrush, White's Thrush
Technical details
Sony A700
Lens Sigma 17-70 F2.8-4.5
Focal length (35mm equiv) : 70mm
Aperture : F5.0
Shutter speed : 1/20
ISO : 200
Date : Jul 2008